DW cited Costs of War research on the human costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Costs of War
In the News
1387
Results based on your selections.
25 years later: a 9/11 survivor's story of loss, recovery and the book that helped him heal
Las Vegas Sun cited Costs of War research on the costs of the post-9/11 wars.
On 25th Anniversary of 9/11 Attacks, Condemnation of Global ‘War on Terror’ That Has Killed Millions
Common Dreams cited Costs of War research on the financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
‘We can be united’: Remembering 9/11 on its 25th anniversary
The Spokesman Review (Wash.) cited Costs of War research on the number of servicemembers deployed during the post-9/11 wars.
Guerras pós-11 de Setembro custaram milhões de vidas e US$ 8 trilhões
GPS Brazil cited Costs of War research on the financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
The War on Terror Through the Eyes of Queer Afghan Refugees
Literary Hub cited Costs of War research on the human costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Opinion: Sept. 11 hasn't yet found it's meaning
An op-ed in the Mercury News (Calif.) cited Costs of War research on the human costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Readers reflect on 9/11 after 25 years
A letter to the editor in the Rochester Beacon cited Costs of War on the costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Osama bin Laden’s victory left the United States weakened, impoverished, and divided
New Jersey Today cited Costs of War research on the human and financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Il Giornale d’Italia cited Costs of War research on the financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Critical natsec decisions may be taken in boardrooms, MI5 chief warns on 25th anniversary of 9/11
Forces News cited Costs of War research on the human costs of the post-9/11 wars.
19 Men, $8 Trillion, Two Decades: The Brutal Math Of America's Revenge
Times Now News cited Costs of War research on the costs of the post-9/11 wars.
What we're still watching
GZero Media cited Costs of War research on the number of people displaced during the post-9/11 wars.
25 years on from 9/11: did Osama bin Laden win?
The Week cited Costs of War research on the human and financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
They witnessed 9/11 as kids. Then they chose to serve
Lexington Herald Leader (Ky.) cited Costs of War research on veteran suicides.
More Than 4.5 Million People Paid The Price Of 9/11 With Their Lives
Urdu Point (Pakistan) cited Costs of War research on the costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Looking Back at the Economic Aftershocks of 9/11
The Purdue Exponent cited Costs of War research on the financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
‘We honour the heroes and the generation that stepped up’: 9/11 remembered 25 years after attacks
Irish Times cited Costs of War research on the human costs of the post-9/11 wars.
9/11 at 25: A Native Perspective on a Day That Changed America
An op-ed in Native News Online cited Costs of War research on the human and financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
In the 25 years since 9/11, here are 25 ways the country has changed
Penn Live Patriot News cited Costs of War research on the human costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Osama Bin Laden Won
The Intercept cited Costs of War research on the financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
'We will never, ever forget': Americans mark 25 years since 9/11
The National News cited Costs of War research on the financial costs of the post-9/11 wars.
America remembers: twenty-five years after 9/11
The Financial Times cited Costs of War research on the human costs of the post-9/11 wars.
Sept. 11 Changed the World Order. But Not for the Reason We May Think.
The Wall Street Journal cited Costs of War research on service members killed in the post-9/11 wars.